Licensed to Heber Springs High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2003 09:51 PM
              HEBER SPRINGS STATE BANK SENIOR RELAYS - 4/25/2003               
                             SENIOR HIGH DIVIDION                              
                                   4/25/2003                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 12.22  2001        PITTMAN, PARKVIEW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McConnell, Lauren            CONWAY                   13.33   2   10  
  2 Brown, Jessica               HARDING ACADEMY          13.40   2    8  
  3 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS            13.78   2    6  
  4 Weeks, Leslie                CENTRAL ARKANSAS         14.20   2    4  
  5 Twedt, Jordan                LUTHERAN                 14.34   2    2  
  6 Crouch, Kristen              MTN. VIEW                14.37   1    1  
  7 Norris, Lauren               MTN. HOME                14.49   2 
  8 Adams, Nikki                 DARDANELLE               14.86   2 
  9 Thomas, Desiree              MTN. HOME                14.87   1 
 10 Horton, Chandra              CONWAY                   14.92   2 
 11 Tenin, Mel                   SOUTHSIDE BATESV         15.20   1 
 12 Bartrum, Maleika             HARDING ACADEMY          15.69   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 24.99  2001        BASS, CROSSETT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jessica               HARDING ACADEMY          27.33   2   10  
  2 McConnell, Lauren            CONWAY                   27.34   2    8  
  3 Davis, Ellen                 HARDING ACADEMY          28.71   2    6  
  4 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS            28.73   1    4  
  5 Hanson, Jane Ann             MTN. HOME                29.28   2    2  
  6 Matty, Megan                 MTN. HOME                29.69   2    1  
  7 Twedt, Jordan                LUTHERAN                 29.81   2 
  8 Weeks, Leslie                CENTRAL ARKANSAS         30.11   2 
  9 Thacker, Lizza               DARDANELLE               31.24   1 
 10 Evans, Kanisa                CONWAY                   31.77   2 
 11 Tenin, Mel                   SOUTHSIDE BATESV         32.28   1 
 12 Melder, Kylia                DARDANELLE               32.66   1 
 13 Johnson, Natalie             CHRISTIAN                36.51   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 57.76  2001        GUNN, MCCLELLAN                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Ellen                 HARDING ACADEMY        1:03.31   2   10  
  2 Tate, Mallory                CONWAY                 1:04.61   2    8  
  3 Matty, Megan                 MTN. HOME              1:04.84   2    6  
  4 Bonds, Sheila                CLINTON                1:04.87   2    4  
  5 Haynie, Melodie              HARDING ACADEMY        1:04.91   2    2  
  6 McDougald, Allison           CENTRAL ARKANSAS       1:07.75   2    1  
  7 Norris, Lauren               MTN. HOME              1:08.21   1 
  8 Hayes, Brooke                SEARCY                 1:09.80   1 
  9 Tenin, Mel                   SOUTHSIDE BATESV       1:15.86   1 
 10 Gatewood, Rachel             CHRISTIAN              1:22.55   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 2:21.83  1999        MOCK, JESSIEVILLE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradbury, Patricia           LAKE HAMILTON          2:24.78    10  
  2 Franks, Jackie               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       2:40.66     8  
  3 Stevens, Jessica             HARDING ACADEMY        2:41.69     6  
  4 Bonds, Sheila                CLINTON                2:43.33     4  
  5 Ohl, Devan                   LAKE HAMILTON          2:48.19     2  
  6 Arango, Desiree              MTN. HOME              2:52.37     1  
  7 Wood, Stephanie              HEBER SPRINGS          2:54.77  
  8 Emerson, Rochelle            CLINTON                2:56.26  
  9 Churchman, Kathryn           HARDING ACADEMY        2:56.82  
 10 Hargis, Jamie                HEBER SPRINGS          2:58.52  
 11 Merritt, Kayce               DARDANELLE             2:58.57  
 12 Burroughs, Emily             CENTRAL ARKANSAS       3:47.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 5:27.15  1998        KOBBLING, CENT. AR CHRISTIAN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madson, Bethany              LAKE HAMILTON          5:45.49    10  
  2 Bradbury, Patricia           LAKE HAMILTON          5:50.36     8  
  3 Spencer, Jaala               CONWAY                 6:02.52     6  
  4 Emerson, Rochelle            CLINTON                6:02.58     4  
  5 Blackwell, Lauren            CONWAY                 6:16.10     2  
  6 Henry, Britt                 SOUTHSIDE BATESV       6:16.82     1  
  7 Hunter, Megan                LUTHERAN               6:17.20  
  8 Montgomery, Sara             HARDING ACADEMY        6:25.12  
  9 Riley, Laura                 HARDING ACADEMY        6:53.16  
 10 Jackson, Teresa              HEBER SPRINGS          6:59.89  
 11 Burmingham, Jessica          HEBER SPRINGS" B       7:42.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 12:01.30  1999        LETFORD, LAKE HAMILTON                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madson, Bethany              LAKE HAMILTON         12:17.73    10  
  2 Broederdorf, Laura           MTN. HOME             13:02.15     8  
  3 Deckard, Amy                 LAKE HAMILTON         13:16.70     6  
  4 Spencer, Jaala               CONWAY                13:23.62     4  
  5 Linder, Kristen              CONWAY                13:30.53     2  
  6 Bradshaw, Megan              LUTHERAN              13:34.21     1  
  7 Lampe, Kristen               MTN. HOME             13:47.72  
  8 Graham, Jessie               HEBER SPRINGS         14:22.25  
  9 Johnson, Catherine           HEBER SPRINGS         14:58.59  
 10 Burmingham, Jessica          HEBER SPRINGS" B      16:23.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 14.46  2001        GUNN, MCCLELLAN                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCormick, Katie             DARDANELLE               17.79   2   10  
  2 Wiedower, Julie              CONWAY                   18.31   2    8  
  3 Moore, Lydia                 HARDING ACADEMY          18.94   2    6  
  4 Anderson, Roshawndra         CONWAY                   19.01   2    4  
  5 McCall, Courtney             MAYFLOWER                19.23   2    2  
  6 Halloway, Amy                CENTRAL ARKANSAS         19.60   2    1  
  7 Jones, Lauren                DARDANELLE               20.48   1 
  8 Matty, Megan                 MTN. HOME                20.81   1 
  9 Collins, Shelley             SOUTHSIDE BATESV         21.14   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 45.20  2001        ANDERSON, ROBINSON                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Katie             LAKE HAMILTON            50.84   2   10  
  2 Moore, Lydia                 HARDING ACADEMY          54.15   2    8  
  3 Wiedower, Julie              CONWAY                   54.36   1    6  
  4 McCall, Courtney             MAYFLOWER                54.45   1    4  
  5 Halloway, Amy                CENTRAL ARKANSAS         55.98   2    2  
  6 Anderson, Roshawndra         CONWAY                   57.07   2    1  
  7 McCormick, Mallory           DARDANELLE               59.68   2 
  8 Collins, Shelley             SOUTHSIDE BATESV       1:00.01   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 50.62  1998        , MORRILTON                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HARDING ACADEMY                                       52.68    10  
  2 CONWAY                                                53.16     8  
  3 DARDANELLE                                            56.99     6  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 4:11.95  1999        , CROSSETT                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HARDING ACADEMY                                     4:26.40    10  
  2 CENTRAL ARKANSAS CHRISTIAN                          4:34.72     8  
  3 LAKE HAMILTON                                       4:35.46     6  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 10:02.92  2000        , FAYETTEVILLE                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONWAY                                             11:03.60    10  
  2 CLINTON                                            11:12.71     8  
  3 HARDING ACADEMY                                    11:21.15     6  
  4 HEBER SPRINGS                                      11:41.25     4  
  5 TIMBO                                              11:41.41     2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $  5-03  1997        STARKEY, HEBER SPRINGS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCormick, Katie             DARDANELLE             5-00.00    10  
  2 Hampton, Ashley              LAKE HAMILTON          4-10.00     7  
  2 Moore, Lydia                 HARDING ACADEMY        4-10.00     7  
  4 Pruitt, Amanda               HARDING ACADEMY        4-08.00     3  
  4 Boen, Jacqueline             CENTRAL ARKANSAS       4-08.00     3  
  6 Anderson, Roshawndra         CONWAY                 4-08.00     1  
  7 Cheatham, Jessica            DARDANELLE             4-08.00  
  7 Schichtl, Sarah              CONWAY                 4-08.00  
  7 Root, Natalie                LAKE HAMILTON          4-08.00  
 10 Twedt, Jordan                LUTHERAN               4-06.00  
 11 Joyner, Hallie               CENTRAL ARKANSAS       4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 11-00  2000        CULP, FAYETTEVILLE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardin, Jenny                PULASKI ACADEMY       10-03.00    10  
  2 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS         10-00.00     8  
  3 Mattingly, Katie             LAKE HAMILTON          9-06.00     6  
  4 Franks, Jackie               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       9-06.00     4  
  5 Reinbolt, Bethaney           SEARCY                 9-00.00     2  
  6 Dunn, Halley                 LAKE HAMILTON          9-00.00     1  
  7 Hornbeck, Emily              LAKESIDE               9-00.00  
  8 McCarthy, Britney            CONWAY                 8-06.00  
  9 Horton, Lyndsey              CONWAY                 8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 18-11.25  2001        BLEDSOE, TURRELL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCormick, Katie             DARDANELLE            16-06.50    10  
  2 Tate, Mallory                CONWAY                16-00.75     8  
  3 Brown, Jessica               HARDING ACADEMY       16-00.50     6  
  4 Bonds, Sheila                CLINTON               15-05.25     4  
  5 Jones, Lauren                DARDANELLE            15-02.25     2  
  6 Joyner, Hallie               CENTRAL ARKANSAS      15-01.00     1  
  7 Franks, Jackie               SOUTHSIDE BATESV      14-09.25  
  8 Hanson, Jane Ann             MTN. HOME             14-05.25  
  9 Pruitt, Amanda               HARDING ACADEMY       14-05.00  
 10 Weeks, Leslie                CENTRAL ARKANSAS      14-04.75  
 11 Mattingly, Katie             LAKE HAMILTON         14-04.00  
 12 Schlicker, Kayla             HEBER SPRINGS         14-03.25  
 13 Norris, Lauren               MTN. HOME             13-10.75  
 -- Anderson, Roshawndra         CONWAY                    FOUL  
 -- Crouch, Kristen              MTN. VIEW                 FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Catherine           HEBER SPRINGS             FOUL  
 -- Hayes, Brooke                SEARCY                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 39-11.50  1998        DAVIDSON, BATESVILLE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Latisha              BEEBE                 35-00.25    10  
  2 Richardson, Kasey            MTN. VIEW             32-03.25     8  
  3 Cash, Ashley                 LUTHERAN              31-07.50     6  
  4 Johnson, BJ                  HAMBURG               31-04.00     4  
  5 Downs, Natalie               HAMBURG               30-07.25     2  
  6 White, Karissa               CONWAY                30-00.50     1  
  7 Parks, Rochelle              CONWAY                28-06.50  
  8 Root, Natalie                LAKE HAMILTON         28-00.50  
  9 Smith, Lyndsey               LUTHERAN              27-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 123-07  1999        EOFF, CLINTON                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Latisha              BEEBE                   100-05    10  
  2 Baines, Emily                HARDING ACADEMY         100-00     8  
  3 Root, Natalie                LAKE HAMILTON            98-10     6  
  4 Johnson, BJ                  HAMBURG                  92-09     4  
  5 Thomas, Latrice              BEEBE                    92-01     2  
  6 Parks, Rochelle              CONWAY                   91-11     1  
  7 McCormick, Katie             DARDANELLE               87-09  
  8 Downs, Natalie               HAMBURG                  86-01  
  9 Smith, Lyndsey               LUTHERAN                 85-09  
 10 Smallwood, Lindsey           HEBER SPRINGS            84-02  
 11 Richardson, Kasey            MTN. VIEW                82-11  
 12 Cash, Ashley                 LUTHERAN                 82-00  
 13 King, Kamela                 CONWAY                   81-05  
 -- Mann, Mindy                  HEBER SPRINGS             FOUL  
 -- Hardman, Sheena              DARDANELLE                FOUL  
 -- McCrary, Aotumn              MTN. HOME                 FOUL  
 -- Henry, Britt                 SOUTHSIDE BATESV          FOUL  
 -- Keese, Sarah                 HARDING ACADEMY           FOUL  
 -- Tenin, Mel                   SOUTHSIDE BATESV          FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 10.78  1999        GOREE, CROSSETT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew               DARDANELLE               11.15   4   10  
  2 Morton, Jonathon             HAMBURG                  11.38   4    8  
  3 Diggs, Chris                 HAMBURG                  11.48   4    6  
  4 Wardlow, Kevin               CONWAY                   11.53   4    4  
  5 Woods, Robert                DARDANELLE               11.59   4    2  
  6 McAlpine, Chris              LAKE HAMILTON            11.71   4    1  
  7 Simpson, Blake               MAYFLOWER                11.75   3 
  8 Vandolah, Evan               MTN. HOME                11.77   4 
  9 Atkinson, Daniel             LAKESIDE                 11.87   3 
 10 Armer, Derek                 SOUTHSIDE BATESV         11.96   3 
 11 Kell, Kreg                   HARDING ACADEMY          12.01   3 
 12 Jones, Billy                 CONWAY                   12.07   3 
 13 Puckett, Aaron               LAKE HAMILTON            12.10   2 
 14 Yadao, Ellis                 MTN. VIEW                12.19   2 
 15 Tamas, John                  CENTRAL ARKANSAS         12.20   3 
 16 Jones, Quinn                 MTN. VIEW                12.22   2 
 17 Turner, Tad                  MAYFLOWER                12.25   4 
 18 Mullins, Damien              SEARCY                   12.28   3 
 19 Branch, Josh                 SEARCY                   12.37   3 
 20 Willet, Andy                 MTN. HOME                12.52   2 
 21 Buck, Tony                   SOUTHSIDE BATESV         12.89   2 
 22 Frank, Ted                   HEBER SPRINGS" B         13.02   2 
 23 Hammond, Scott               HEBER SPRINGS            13.22   1 
 24 Brown, Joseph                LUTHERAN                 13.52   2 
 25 Stirling, Sean               HEBER SPRINGS" B         13.85   1 
 26 Monroe, Michael              HEBER SPRINGS" B        x14.48   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 22.13  1999        GOREE, CROSSETT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew               DARDANELLE               22.86   4   10  
  2 Goodwin, Tabian              HAMBURG                  23.30   4    8  
  3 Morton, Jonathon             HAMBURG                  23.47   4    6  
  4 Simpson, Blake               MAYFLOWER                23.86   3    4  
  5 Atkinson, Daniel             LAKESIDE                 23.89   2    2  
  6 Jones, Bruce                 BEEBE                    24.03   4    1  
  7 Kell, Kreg                   HARDING ACADEMY          24.21   3 
  8 Goines, Allen                LAKE HAMILTON            24.31   4 
  9 Armer, Derek                 SOUTHSIDE BATESV         24.70   3 
 10 Tamas, John                  CENTRAL ARKANSAS         24.71   3 
 11 Jones, Quinn                 MTN. VIEW                24.83   2 
 12 Oates, Jeremy                CONWAY                   24.84   4 
 13 Yadao, Ellis                 MTN. VIEW                25.27   2 
 14 Willet, Andy                 MTN. HOME                25.39   2 
 15 Hill, Kenny                  HEBER SPRINGS" B         25.47   2 
 16 Turner, Tad                  MAYFLOWER                25.75   3 
 17 Chandler, Reed               CENTRAL ARKANSAS         26.37   2 
 18 Groetsch, Patrick            SOUTHSIDE BATESV         26.65   1 
 19 Mullins, Damien              SEARCY                   26.67   3 
 20 Hammond, Scott               HEBER SPRINGS            27.27   1 
 21 Rudder, Jon                  MTN. HOME                28.08   2 
 22 Brown, Joseph                LUTHERAN                 28.38   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 48.95  1999        MONROE, LAKE HAMILTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 LAKE HAMILTON            50.82   3   10  
  2 Pike, Lewis                  CONWAY                   52.69   3    8  
  3 Jones, Bruce                 BEEBE                    52.71   3    6  
  4 Burton, Brian                CONWAY                   53.25   3    4  
  5 Huffstickler, Tyler          HAZEN                    53.40   2    2  
  6 Darr, Zach                   MTN. HOME                53.79   3    1  
  7 Keese, Caleb                 HARDING ACADEMY          54.94   2 
  8 Campbell, Nathan             HAZEN                    55.79   1 
  9 Dennis, Michael              CENTRAL ARKANSAS         56.05   2 
 10 Huckeba, Jordan              HARDING ACADEMY          56.66   2 
 11 Rouse, Edward                HEBER SPRINGS            56.83   1 
 12 Turner, Tim                  LAKE HAMILTON            56.98   2 
 13 Lisko, Brian                 HAZEN                   x57.84   2 
 14 McCracken, JR                HEBER SPRINGS            59.07   2 
 15 Rudder, Jon                  MTN. HOME                59.82   1 
 16 Frank, Ted                   HEBER SPRINGS" B       1:00.79   1 
 17 Clatt, Donald                MAYFLOWER              1:02.81   1 
 18 Becker, Adam                 LUTHERAN               1:02.92   1 
 19 Brown, Joseph                LUTHERAN               1:07.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 1:57.85  1999        HODGES, HOT SPRINGS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arrison, Chris               LAKESIDE               2:03.35    10  
  2 Dilbeck, Casey               MTN. HOME              2:06.74     8  
  3 Bruno, Josh                  HEBER SPRINGS          2:07.70     6  
  4 Holland, Chancr              MTN. HOME              2:09.45     4  
  5 Engler, Chad                 HEBER SPRINGS          2:13.14     2  
  6 Stewart, Frank               CONWAY                 2:14.30     1  
  7 Coulter, Jeff                CONWAY                 2:15.68  
  8 Hicks, Burt                  LAKE HAMILTON          2:18.31  
  9 Ward, Shawn                  HEBER SPRINGS" B       2:19.35  
 10 Hawk, Sam                    CENTRAL ARKANSAS       2:21.63  
 11 Brown, Matt                  HAZEN                  2:22.21  
 12 Lee, John                    HARDING ACADEMY        2:24.82  
 13 Barber, Steven               SOUTHSIDE BATESV       2:25.46  
 14 Fant, Carson                 HARDING ACADEMY        2:26.15  
 15 Hartburger, Derrick          LAKESIDE               2:26.97  
 16 Massey, Zac                  DARDANELLE             2:28.99  
 17 Smith, Chase                 HAZEN                  2:30.24  
 18 Choppala, Devon              MTN. VIEW              2:36.58  
 19 Waldron, Michael             LUTHERAN               2:56.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 4:23.82  1999        ALLEN, NEWPORT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Burt                  LAKE HAMILTON          4:35.34    10  
  2 Curry, Derek                 MTN. HOME              4:37.72     8  
  3 Harris, Eric                 CONWAY                 4:40.20     6  
  4 Arrison, Chris               LAKESIDE               4:41.60     4  
  5 Holland, Mitchell            HEBER SPRINGS          4:44.97     2  
  6 Bruno, Josh                  HEBER SPRINGS          4:53.16     1  
  7 Isom, Elliott                CONWAY                 4:54.04  
  8 Engler, Chad                 HEBER SPRINGS" B       4:54.30  
  9 Brozak, Matt                 BEEBE                  5:00.06  
 10 Moore, Josh                  MTN. HOME              5:03.91  
 11 Dockery, Barry               CENTRAL ARKANSAS       5:07.04  
 12 Ward, Shawn                  HEBER SPRINGS" B       5:08.36  
 13 Benfuer, Josh                LAKESIDE               5:12.71  
 14 Smith, Patrick               LUTHERAN               6:01.94  
 15 Mauney, Matt                 HARDING ACADEMY        6:02.56  
 16 Owens, Preston               DARDANELLE             6:07.29  
 17 Mason, CY                    CENTRAL ARKANSAS       6:11.19  
 18 Bass, Laurente               HAMBURG                6:13.50  
 19 Calahan, Jeff                LUTHERAN               6:28.05  
 -- Luker, Blake                 MAYFLOWER                  DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 9:41.36  2001        MARSTON, MOUNTAIN HOME                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannon, Tim                  LAKE HAMILTON         10:04.64    10  
  2 Harris, Eric                 CONWAY                10:20.30     8  
  3 Isom, Elliott                CONWAY                10:45.04     6  
  4 Farris, Kane                 MTN. HOME             10:52.96     4  
  5 Carter, Chris                MTN. HOME             11:03.90     2  
  6 Dockery, Barry               CENTRAL ARKANSAS      11:22.27     1  
  7 Middleton, Anthony           HEBER SPRINGS" B      11:29.55  
  8 Benfuer, Josh                LAKESIDE              11:29.69  
  9 Newberry, Cheyenne           HEBER SPRINGS         11:39.44  
 10 Irwin, Blaine                LAKESIDE              12:11.76  
 11 May, Galacious               DARDANELLE            13:20.57  
 12 Mauney, Matt                 HARDING ACADEMY       13:42.96  
 13 Mason, CY                    CENTRAL ARKANSAS      14:00.63  
 14 Curtis, David                LUTHERAN              14:00.95  
 15 Brandenburg, Jens            LUTHERAN              14:48.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 14.54  1999        HICKS, HOT SPRINGS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grigsby, Herb                MAYFLOWER                14.97   2   10  
  2 Gardner, Cody                CONWAY                   15.65   2    8  
  3 Reynolds, Greg               HEBER SPRINGS            15.76   2    6  
  4 Vandolah, Evan               MTN. HOME                16.16   2    4  
  5 Cook, Jeff                   LAKE HAMILTON            16.52   2    2  
  6 Phillips, Kyle               DARDANELLE               16.60   2    1  
  7 Watson, Bobby                CONWAY                   16.81   2 
  8 Sanders, Matt                HEBER SPRINGS            17.32   1 
  9 Baugh, Brandon               DARDANELLE               17.41   1 
 10 Hill, Kenny                  HEBER SPRINGS" B         18.90   1 
 11 Appleget, Tim                SOUTHSIDE BATESV         19.53   1 
 12 Rudder, Jon                  MTN. HOME                21.45   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 39.61  1999        HICKS, HOT SPRINGS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Greg               HEBER SPRINGS            40.95   2   10  
  2 Gardner, Cody                CONWAY                   41.38   2    8  
  3 Vandolah, Evan               MTN. HOME                42.44   2    6  
  4 Phillips, Kyle               DARDANELLE               42.83   2    4  
  5 Grigsby, Herb                MAYFLOWER                43.28   2    2  
  6 Litty, BO                    MTN. HOME                43.47   1    1  
  7 Cook, Jeff                   LAKE HAMILTON            44.02   2 
  7 Steinhaus, Jordan            LAKESIDE                 44.02   1 
  9 Watson, Bobby                CONWAY                   44.45   2 
 10 Sanders, Matt                HEBER SPRINGS            44.83   1 
 11 Sexson, Marshall             HARDING ACADEMY          45.52   1 
 12 Tippet, Sam                  BEEBE                    45.73   2 
 13 Zachary, Zack                SEARCY                   48.50   1 
 14 McGilvray, Drew              LUTHERAN                 49.34   1 
 15 Appleget, Tim                SOUTHSIDE BATESV         49.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 43.05  1999        , HOT SPRINGS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HAMBURG                                               43.59   2   10  
  2 LAKE HAMILTON                                         43.87   2    8  
  3 DARDANELLE                                            44.00   2    6  
  4 CONWAY                                                44.49   2    4  
  5 MAYFLOWER                                             46.14   2    2  
  6 HARDING ACADEMY                                       46.50   1    1  
  7 HAZEN                                                 47.01   1 
  8 SEARCY                                                47.40   2 
  9 LUTHERAN                                              52.14   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 3:25.39  1999        , HOT SPRINGS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DARDANELLE                                          3:38.64    10  
  2 BEEBE                                               3:40.05     8  
  3 HAMBURG                                             3:42.02     6  
  4 HARDING ACADEMY                                     3:43.40     4  
  5 HEBER SPRINGS                                       3:49.85     2  
  6 HAZEN                                               3:51.21     1  
  7 SOUTHSIDE BATESVILLE                                4:13.95  
  8 LUTHERAN                                            4:16.50  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 8:29.86  2000        , CONWAY                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LAKE HAMILTON                                       8:41.75    10  
  2 CONWAY                                              8:51.46     8  
  3 HEBER SPRINGS                                       9:23.45     6  
  4 HAZEN                                               9:44.12     4  
  5 HAMBURG                                            10:05.52     2  
  6 DARDANELLE                                         10:21.50     1  
  7 LUTHERAN                                           10:39.36  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $  6-10  2000        MAYWEATHER, CROSSETT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Root, Shawn                  LAKE HAMILTON          6-04.00    10  
  2 Ganus, Landon                HARDING ACADEMY        6-04.00     8  
  3 Tippet, Sam                  BEEBE                  6-02.00     6  
  4 Edwards, Solomon             HAMBURG                6-02.00     4  
  5 Appleget, Tim                SOUTHSIDE BATESV       6-00.00     2  
  6 Jones, Billy                 CONWAY                 5-10.00     1  
  7 Vining, Matt                 LAKE HAMILTON          5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 15-06  2000        JORGENSON, FAYETTEVILLE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puckett, Aaron               LAKE HAMILTON         15-00.00    10  
  2 Willis, Jeremy               LAKE HAMILTON         13-00.00     8  
  3 Alexander, Jed               LAKESIDE              13-00.00     6  
  4 Gist, Jacob                  HEBER SPRINGS         12-00.00     4  
  5 Wilson, Jacob                HEBER SPRINGS         12-00.00     2  
  6 Gilbert, Cole                DARDANELLE            12-00.00     1  
  7 Strouse, D Aniel             CONWAY                11-06.00  
  8 Eichoron, Josh               HARDING ACADEMY       11-00.00  
  8 Rouse, Edward                HEBER SPRINGS" B      11-00.00  
 -- Lessig, Ryan                 CONWAY                      NH  
 -- Laughinghouse, Drew          DARDANELLE                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 22-08  1999        FOWLER, CABOT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wardlow, Kevin               CONWAY                21-08.00    10  
  2 Burton, Brian                CONWAY                21-01.50     8  
  3 Jones, David                 BEEBE                 20-08.50     6  
  4 Edwards, Solomon             HAMBURG               20-06.00     4  
  5 Vandolah, Evan               MTN. HOME             20-04.00     2  
  6 Thomas, Andrew               DARDANELLE            20-02.50     1  
  7 WU, JD                       HEBER SPRINGS         19-09.00  
  8 Woods, Robert                DARDANELLE            19-08.75  
 -- Huckeba, Jordan              HARDING ACADEMY           FOUL  
 -- Bryant, Chris                SEARCY                    FOUL  
 -- Branch, Josh                 SEARCY                    FOUL  
 -- Dubuque, Brian               MTN. HOME                 FOUL  
 -- Kell, Kreg                   HARDING ACADEMY           FOUL  
 -- Fanning, Johnathon           LAKE HAMILTON             FOUL  
 -- Jones, Jonathan              MAYFLOWER                 FOUL  
 -- Buck, Tony                   SOUTHSIDE BATESV          FOUL  
 -- Armer, Derek                 SOUTHSIDE BATESV          FOUL  
 -- Turner, Tad                  MAYFLOWER                 FOUL  
 -- Davis, Cody                  HEBER SPRINGS             FOUL  
 -- Diggs, Chris                 HAMBURG                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 58-02  1999        WILLIAMS, CABOT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodds, Brandon               HARDING ACADEMY       51-05.00    10  
  2 Maxfield, Quentin            CONWAY                49-11.00     8  
  3 Rook, Carter                 CONWAY                45-10.00     6  
  4 Wright, Josh                 SEARCY                42-06.75     4  
  5 Sherrill, Seth               MTN. HOME             42-04.00     2  
  6 Cavitt, Jeff                 HARDING ACADEMY       41-02.75     1  
  7 Harper, Chris                DARDANELLE            40-06.00  
  8 McClung, Joe                 MTN. VIEW             40-05.25  
  9 Joyner, Michael              HEBER SPRINGS         40-04.50  
 10 Stewart, Chris               LAKESIDE              39-08.00  
 11 Shafer, Jamie                DARDANELLE            38-06.25  
 12 Wallace, RC                  BEEBE                 38-05.00  
 -- Engler, Jordan               HEBER SPRINGS" B          FOUL  
 -- Urbach, John                 HEBER SPRINGS" B          FOUL  
 -- Robins, Tim                  MTN. HOME                 FOUL  
 -- Britton, BO                  HEBER SPRINGS" B          FOUL  
 -- Davis, John                  LAKESIDE                  FOUL  
 -- Davis, Chad                  LAKE HAMILTON             FOUL  
 -- Balentine, Justin            MTN. VIEW                 FOUL  
 -- Cook, John                   CENTRAL ARKANSAS          FOUL  
 -- Fedora, Matt                 HEBER SPRINGS             FOUL  
 -- Bullock, John                SEARCY                    FOUL  
 -- Spencer, Jason               LAKE HAMILTON             FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
HSSB RECORDS: $ 179-01  1999        WILLIAMS, CABOT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Joseph                 CONWAY                  137-07    10  
  2 Dodds, Brandon               HARDING ACADEMY         137-05     8  
  3 Wallace, RC                  BEEBE                   129-08     6  
  4 Smith, Alex                  LAKESIDE                125-00     4  
  5 Sherrill, Seth               MTN. HOME               124-07     2  
  6 Pellegrino, Bobby            LAKE HAMILTON           122-08     1  
  7 Harper, Chris                DARDANELLE              119-05  
  8 Fedora, Matt                 HEBER SPRINGS           116-00  
  9 Maxfield, Quentin            CONWAY                  115-05  
  9 Wright, Josh                 SEARCY                  115-05  
 11 Urbach, John                 HEBER SPRINGS" B        111-03  
 12 Watson, Seth                 HEBER SPRINGS           110-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HARDING ACADEMY            106        2) CONWAY                     88   
    3) LAKE HAMILTON               82        4) DARDANELLE                 38   
    5) CLINTON                     24        6) HEBER SPRINGS              22   
    6) BEEBE                       22        8) CENTRAL ARKANSAS CHRISTIA  20   
    9) MTN. HOME                   18       10) SOUTHSIDE BATESVILLE       13   
   11) HAMBURG                     10       11) PULASKI ACADEMY            10   
   13) LUTHERAN                     9       13) MTN. VIEW                   9   
   15) MAYFLOWER                    6       16) SEARCY                      2   
   16) TIMBO                        2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CONWAY                     108        2) LAKE HAMILTON              80   
    3) HAMBURG                     54        4) DARDANELLE                 46   
    5) MTN. HOME                   44        6) HEBER SPRINGS              41   
    7) BEEBE                       33        8) HARDING ACADEMY            32   
    9) LAKESIDE                    26       10) MAYFLOWER                  18   
   11) HAZEN                        7       12) SEARCY                      4   
   13) SOUTHSIDE BATESVILLE         2       14) CENTRAL ARKANSAS CHRISTIA   1